Oyo State governorship election: Live results announces by INEC.. Ajimobi & Tinubu Panics


Here's The Results of the governorship election for Oyo State are now being
collated at the Collation Centre in the state capital, Ibadan announced by INEC, assembled by AYNAIJANG NEWS live on lagelu FM station.
Oyo State governorship election: Live results announces by INEC.. Ajimobi & Tinubu Panics

Governor Abiola Ajimobi faces a tough task to keep the state under APC’s control as PDP’s Seyi Makinde fight hard to take the state.


Here AYNAIJANG NEWS brings you results of the governorship election from Oyo State.
Oyo State Governoship Election
LGA ResultsAPCPDP
Saki West15,14721,184
Ibadan North West10,22120,715
Kajola12,98213,600
Lagelu11,92316,217
Iwajowa8,4599,358
Ogbomoso South10,98411,236
Afijio7,59110,515
Olerope7,54610,460
Atiba9,69014,636
Iseyin15,43521,080
Ido8,58516,726
Oyo East8,72112,580
Ibarapa-East8,64613,002
Ibadan North-East12,55330,824
TOTAL148,483222,133
Stay tuned..



disqus

Subscribe Via Email (Do Not Edit Here!)

Get Aynaijang News In Your Inbox